Results 2009-2010

Inter House Results 2009-2010
Art and Craft Sanyogita House
Music and Dance Padmini House
Academics Charumati House
Community Service Sanyogita House
Debate Karunawati
Dramatics Sanyogita House
Computer Science Karunawati House
General Awareness Sanyogita House
Overall Games & Sports Sanyogita House

 

SPORTS
Table Tennis Sanyogita House
Tennis Sanyogita House
Swimming Charumati House
Soccer Charumati House
Badminton Sanyogita House
Athletics Charumati House
Squash Padmini House
Cross Country Meera House
Cricket Charumati House

 

Individual Trophies

Best Art Student
1. P-71 Karishma Kadyan
2. M-1879 Ridhi Brahmwar
3. C-38  Anisha Mehta

 

MCGS Scholarship Outstanding
1. C-1959 Anuvrinda Arora Service and helpfulness
2. S-1945 Mahima Mishra
3. C-18 Nayana Das
4. S-423 Niyanta Mittal
5. S-441 Akriti Sobti
6. S-373 Ruchi Jain

 

MCGS Scholarship Co
Curricular

P-71 Karishma Kadyan Activities

 

MCGS Scholarship Best All Rounder
1. K-809

Bishakha Sovasaria In School (Junior Section)

2. C-656 Adya Goyal
3. S-652 Nandini Sinha

 

MCGS Scholarship Best All Rounder
1. M-195 Anahita Kagti In School (Middle Section)
2. K-346 Gul Mariam
3. P-337  Shruti Sharma

 

MCGS Scholarship & Best All Rounder
1. S-1876

Priyanka Das Saharia In School (Senior Section)

2. K-397 Nirikshya Patra

 

Best Rider of the Year
P-71 Karishma Kadyan

 

Best Swimmer of the Year
-S- Tarang Katoch

 

Individual Championship in Athletics
Shagun Kitchlu

 

Best All Rounder in Games (senior section)

Urvashi Singh/ Shagun Kitchlu

 

Best All Rounder in Games (middle section)
Aditi Seth

 

Best All Rounder in Games (junior section)
Malini Sinha

 

Principal’s Medal for exemplary performance
P-71 Urvashi Singh (Of duty, for high sense of integrity and loyalty to the School)

 

Testimonial

This School provides a unique opportunity for all round education. It has the security of the rich Mayo tradition and an ethos conducive to developing each child's potential to the fulles